Government M. H. College of Home Science & Science for Women, Autonomous, Jabalpur, M. P.
NAAC Reaccreditated 2012 : A grade CGPA - 3.41
 

Telephone Directory

 

BOTANY

NAME DESIGNATION PHONE(CODE 0761)
DR. AKHILESH AYACHI PROFESSOR 9425388025
DR. SHEELA VISHWAKARMA PROFESSOR 9425868388
DR. ANURADHA DAVE PROFESSOR 9589320954
DR. SULEKHA PATHAK ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 8871478720
DR. RAJNI NIGAM ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 9826848605
DR. VIJAYA SHRIVASTAVA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 9827087337
DR. RACHNA PANDEY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 9301735999
DR. PRIYANKA RAJ ASSTT. PROFESSOR 7974337925

CHEMISTRY

NAME DESIGNATION PHONE
Dr. D S Gupta PROFESSOR 9827240118
Dr. P K AGRAWALPROFESSOR 9425420260
DR. RASHMI SAXENAPROFESSOR 9425323787
DR. KIRAN  SINGH PROFESSOR 9424778798
Dr. MANJUL SHRIVASTAVA PROFESSOR 9424307575
DR. KALPANA GUPTAPROFESSOR 9425864239
DR. MRIDULA DUBEYASSTT. PROFESSOR 9425030963
SMT. SHUBHA SINHAASSTT. PROFESSOR 9907321440
MS. NALINI MISRAASSTT. PROFESSOR 9826110077
DR. MANJU GUPTAASSTT. PROFESSOR 8989754568
DR. ARCHANA KHAREASSTT. PROFESSOR 9425860422
DR. BINAY K SINGHASSTT. PROFESSOR 9827392315
DR. LEENA RAIASSTT. PROFESSOR 09926443633

MATHEMATICS

NAME DESIGNATION PHONE
Dr NIDHI CHOUBEY PROFESSOR 9424321012
DR GEETA SHRIVASTAVA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
Dr K S BHATIA ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9424382010
Dr. VIJAY KUMAR KHARE ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9425465162
Dr. SUDIPTA SANYAL ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9425157153

PHYSICS

NAME DESIGNATION PHONE
DR SHOBHA GAUTAM JOHRI PROFESSOR 9424756760
DR. MAMTA SHRIVASTAVA PROFESSOR 9424604528
DR. GIRISH VARMA PROFESSOR 9893765325
DR. NAND LAL Patel PROFESSOR 9826505431
DR. SHASHI RAJENDRA KURARIA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 9893101869

ZOOLOGY

NAME DESIGNATION PHONE
DR.SHAMPA JAIN PROFESSOR 9575146800
DR.HANINDER MAINI ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9425124430
DR. SADHANA KESHARWANI ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9424313178
DR. REETA SOLANKI ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9826110911

HOME SCIENCE

NAME DESIGNATION PHONE
Department of Resource Management    
SMT. JYOTI JAIN ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9424357818
Department of Food & Nutrition    
DR. BRIJLATA DUBEY PROFESSOR 9425820222
DR. NANDITA SARKAR PROFESSOR 9893087424
Dr. KANCHAN DHINGRA ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9977057290
SMT. VISHWASHANTI TIWARI ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9977614137
Dr. RAJLAKSHMI TRIPATHI ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9425157793
DR. SMITA PATHAK PROFESSOR 9425864900
Department of Human Development    
DR. GEETA SHUKLA PROFESSOR 9425861783
DR.ABHA TIWARI PROFESSOR 9425612360
DR. POONAM SHRIVASTAVA ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9179201666
DR. ARCHANA GUPTA PROFESSOR 9425188236
DR. MADHULIKA SHRIVASTAVA ASSTT. PROFESSOR 2404400
Department of Clothing & Textile    
SMT. BHAVANA SHARMA ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9425303739

ENGLISH

NAME DESIGNATION PHONE
SHRI. RAJENDRA K. MISHRA ASSTT. PROFESSOR 997700913
DR. MANJU TRIVEDI ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9993880820
SMT. VINITA NANDA ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9424726689

HINDI

NAME DESIGNATION PHONE
DR. SAPNA CHOUHAN ASSTT. PROFESSOR 9425170207

SPORTS

NAME DESIGNATION PHONE
Mr. GUNVANT SINGH SPORTS OFFICER 9406920002

LIBRARY

NAME DESIGNATION PHONE
SMT. VANDANA ARNOLD LIBRARIAN 9424605106

REGISTRAR

NAME DESIGNATION PHONE
SHRI R K DIXIT REGISTRAR 9827390659
Govt. M. H. College of Home Science and Science for Women Autonomous Jabalpur